Family Alliance Ontario Current Board Members

Family Alliance Ontario is governed by a volunteer board of directors. Each elected director serves a two year term with eligibility for re-election for additional terms. To see our current board composition and the term each member is serving, click on a specific director’s name.

Elected President – January 17, 2022
Founding Member
Served on Board for many years
Most recent election to the Board – October 30, 2016
Secretary October 12, 2017
Term Expires 2022

Elected to Board: November 13, 2011
Vice President: February 22, 2022
Secretary January 25, 2014
Term expires 2022

Elected to Board: May 15, 2010
Vice President April 2013
Project Chair November 2017
Treasurer – January 17, 2022
Term expires 2023

Elected to Board: May 2, 2020
Secretary May 2, 2020
Term expires 2022

Elected to Board May 2,2020
Term expires 2022

Elected to Board: May 15, 2010
Term expires 2023